DVG America Trials Results

DVG trial results are recorded from the judge’s trial reports filed with the LRO.  Errors that may occur from handwritten reports can be minimized by use of the forms available here Member Forms. Results will be added as they are received from the LRO and the past several months will remain posted here.

To correct trial information, please send email to WebAdministration@dvg-america.com

Dog’s Name

Handler’s Name

Breed

Prior Title

Attempted Title

A

B

C

Total

Title Awarded

Working Rottweiler Club of Canada

Judge: Amanda Hoskinson

February 8-9 2020

Momentumm King of Hearts

Christina Lietzau

GSN

BH

Bestanden

BH

W'Max ot Vitosha

Sidney Marshall

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Liska ot Vitosha

Veronisa Malkova

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

A Ruby vom Pawtuxant Land

Cynthia Wiley

MAL

BH

IGP 1

94

94

96 a

284 SG

IGP 1

Chaland's Heddi

Virginia Lee Hunter

MAL

BH

IGP 1

89

95

97 a

281 SG

IGP 1

Treasure Seeker's Black Pearl

Leslie Carpenter

DOB

IGP 1

IGP 2

97

70

88 a

255 G

IGP 2

Thelma vom Schwerizerhof

Martha Chamberlain

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

77

91

97 a

265 G

IGP 3

Mace vom Kimberhund

Maya Jedlicka

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

95

89

97 a

281 SG

IGP 3

Metric vom Kimberhund

Heather Dickinson

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

88

83

88 a

259 G

IGP 3

Gibson von Festenholz

Nancy Berezovske

MIX

IGP 2

IGP 3

12

61

78 a

151 M

Quincy ot Vitosha

Rene Hofstetter

MAL

IGP 3

IGP 3

83

84

97 a

264 G

IGP 3

Indy ot Vitosha

Allison Ross-Hofstetter

MAL

GPr 2

GPr 3



93 a

93 SG

GPr 3

Quickbug Disperin

Helen DuMond

GSD

IGP 3

FH 1

80



80 G

FH 1

Demon de Alphaville Bohemia

Rukmalie Jayakody

DUTCH

IGP 1

FH 1

96



96 V

FH 1

Amulet's Ivan vom Aquila

Renee Michel

DOB

FPr 1

FPr 2

52



52 M

Vira von dert Tetiaroa

Jill Doherty

GSD

IGP 3

FH 1

77



77 B

FH 1

Working Rottweiler Club of Canada

Judge: Lisa Little

October 24 2020

Good Things Brewing at Casyrn

Dawn Thomas

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Fedrig von Jager

Mitchell Orr

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Harley vom Piersanti

Walter Piersanti

ROT

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Xtris Boomer

Jennifer Clark

GSD

BH

IGP 1

84

70

99 a

253 G

IGP 1

Watch Out of Dark Brightness

Hillary Watson

TEUR

BH

IGP 1

92

92

79 a

263 G

IGP 1

Leika vom Kimberhund

Anne Readhead

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

87

90

85 a

262 G

IGP 3

Brio Rose vom Krieghund

Monica Anthony

DOB

IGP 3

IGP 3

82

83

96 a

261 G

IGP 3

Expat’s A’Pastis

Michaela Bouzkova

MAL

IGP 2

IFH V

98



98 V

FH V

Cree vom Starkenhund

Evelyn Burke

GSD

IGP 2

IFH V

89



89 SG

FH V

Brie vom Kaltenbach

Sue Nesbitt

GSD

IGP 3

IFH 1

98



98 V

FH 1

Agate vom Pawtuxunt Land

Anthony Hartelaub

MAL

IGP 3

IFH 2

91



91 SG

FH 2

Northern Illinois Schutzhund Club  (Corrected)

Judge: Ann Dolan

October 31 2020

Fury vom Ferverhaus

Steve Brown

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Alki vom Cama Wabak

Kathleen Sanderson

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Atticus vom Cama Wabak

Kathleen Sanderson

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Aka Cabo vom Cama Wabak

Julie Roque

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Esmonds I Love Rock N Roll

Tracy McMahon

ROT

BH

UPr 1


96


96 V

UPr 1

Esmonds I Love Rock N Roll

Tracy McMahon

ROT

BH

FPr 1

70



70 B

FPr 1

Vrijheid’s Wunderbaar

Louise Fugiel

DUTCH

BH

IGP 1

90

94

82 vh

266 G

IGP 1

Nikki Bronson’s van see Michelaar

Gina Pasieka

MAL

IGP 2

IGP 3

97

96

99 a

292 V

IGP 3

Jagerin vom Haus Wooters

Vicki Wooters

GSD


IFH 1

73



73 B

IFH 1

Kludde

Melissa Stagnero

MIX


IFH 1

78



78 B

IFH 1

Demon de Alphaville Bohemia

Rukmalie Jayakody

DUTCH


IFH 2

96



96 V

IFH 2

Tulsa Schutzhund Club

Judge: Amanda Hoskinson

December 5 2020

Ygritte

Nina Russell

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Harley z Weberhaus

Darren Downing

GSD

BH

IGP 1

99

92

91 a

282 SG

IGP 1

Vision vom Haus Berg

Randy Smalley

GSD

BH

IGP 1

15

38

80 vh

130 M

Akym Haus von der Hexe

Michael Rickman

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 1

79

40

95 a

214 M

Jaxson vom Haus Dreisprung

Nick Reinhard

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

97

90

96 a

283 SG

IGP 2

Armus vom Boomerbucht

Ho Far (Joseph) Lin

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

90

87

91 a

268 G

IGP 3

Brielle Katja von Koisenko

Jenny Knowles

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

0

84

96 a

180 M

Hans vom Greifenring

Matthais Boehme

MAL

IGP 3

IGP 3

94

97

98 a

289 V

IGP 3

Washington DC Area Gebrauchshund Group (WAG)

Judge: Amanda Hoskinson

December 13 2020

Schatzi Hirten Bray Hugel

John Clark

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lakota’s Smoke Bluff Pawnee

Jacqueline Anderson-Parker

BOUV

BH

Bestanden

BH

Amara

Amanda Essington

DUTCH

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ozark Howlers Tiger Lily

Christopher Howard

BOUV

BH

Bestanden

BH

Jackson vom Roten Sturm

Chris Barnhart

MAL

BH

IGP 1




DQ

Vudoo

Danny Smith

BOUV

IGP 1

IGP 2

92

93

81 a

266 G

IGP 2

Black Jack’s Java

Dwayne Holmes

MAL

IGP 2

IGP 3

93

91

85 a

269 G

IGP 3

Cara’s Argus My Paladin

Hans Juergen Winkler

DOB

FH 1

FH 2

89



89 G

FH 2

South Texas DVG Club

Judge: Jennifer Reid

December 20 2020

Sidney von Landgraf

Susan Hood

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Kauai

Myriah LaTourette

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Attila the Hun von Ducasse

Lynn Ann Lohner

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Way Out West - Grecko

Marie Miller

DOB

IGP 3

IGP 3

91

94

97 a

282 SG

IGP 3

Aleshanee vom Pawtuxunt

Amy Shiery

MAL

IGP 3

IGP 3

90

95

96 a

281 SG

IGP 3

Wild West Dog Sport

Judge: Melissa Hepler

December 20 2020

Kacey vom Fuhrenblick

Joel Deau

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Dauntless (Maxwell)

Charles Maxwell

MIX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Bruna vom dem Land

Elisabeth Meier

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Rue la Roux aus dem Tal

Megan Barnes

GSD

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Voxie vom Haus Tyson

Gina Barr

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Dinah vom Bellum

Justin Bellum

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Bomba von der Hutter

Illya Hardy

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Trauma (von Renner)

Vondredi Renner

MIX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Dinah vom Bellum

Justin Bellum

DOB

BH

FPr 1

12



12 M

Utsaah vom Haus Tyson

Gina Barr

GSD

BH

IGP 1




DQ

Sirk Opavia hof

Amy Hernandez

GSD

BH

IGP 1

84

91

91 a

266 G

IGP 1

Akina vom Apexe

Nikki Kimura

DOB

BH

IGP 1

81

84

94 a

259 G

IGP 1

Jefe von Tonatiuh

Joel Monroe

ROT

IGP 1

IGP 2

77

94

88 a

259 G

IGP 2

Caleb Ben Ionn de las Flores

Michael Rodeman

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

88

90

89 a

267 G

IGP 2

Elton von Conneforde

John Pleitez

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

91

74

77 a

242 G

IGP 3

Marcus du Domaine de Luxor

Michael Rodeman

MAL

IGP 2

IGP 3

90

85

85 a

260 G

IGP 3

Aesop Rocks Filles des Loups

Crista Sapita

MAL

IGP 2

IGP 3

96

90

95 a

281 SG

IGP 3

Falco Barnero

Peter Harrington

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

95

85

88 a

268 G

IGP 3

Gogo Barnero

Peter Harrington

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

92

92

88 a

272 SG

IGP 3

Flynn aus dem Tal

Herbert Hirschfeld

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

91

78

82 a

251 G

IGP 3

Heinz z Timberridge

Cindy Joe

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

85

73

78 a

236 B

IGP 3

Slayer vom Schwarzerwald

Joel Monroe

ROT

IGP 3

IGP 3

98

96

96 a

290 V

IGP 3

Outlawz Working Dog Club

Judge: Joel Monroe

February 5-6 2021

Nala vom Mack-Zwinger

Colleen Bartley

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ahti Azeal vom Stamm Stein

Lorraine Mendoza

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Maximum vom Walburger

Paula Flud

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Nala vom Mack-Zwinger

Colleen Bartley

GSD

BH

IGP 1

90

91

92 a

273 SG

IGP 1

Otto von Herret’s Fire

Jose Moreno

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

96

90

96 a

282 SG

IGP 2

Shasta

Colleen Bartley

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

71

87

93 a

241 G

IGP 3

Gonzo Togaricha

Victor Armendariz

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

99

91

91 a

281 SG

IGP 3

Highway Schutzhund Club

Judge: James Akin-Otiko

February 6-7 2021

F’Kitt von der Tetiaroa

Shelly Timmerman

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ditto von der Tetiaroa

Jill Doherty

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Rudy

Abigail Emrich

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Florida Scout von Telos

Maureen Noe

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Cody Charmia Bohemia

Helen Tyler

GSD

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Copper Charmia Bohemia

Beth Bartlette

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ferryn von der Tetiaroa

Jill Doherty

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Quilla Silver Star von Oterwiese

Kathleen Burson

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Smart Wood Hill’s Elana

Kenny Hopwood

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Karma

Craig Hillyard

MIX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Baxter Terra Wild Fox

Robin Holly

MAL

BH

IGP 1




DQ

Radar

Jim Witfield

MAL

BH

IGP 1

56

72

75 a

203 M

Quasar

Audwin Alexander

MAL

BH

IGP 1

85

71

86 a

242 G

IGP 1

Hit Man (Harris)

Kevin Harris

MIX

BH

IGP 1


62


PULL

Blaidd vom Timmerhaus

Shelly Timmerman

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

80

66

77 a

217 M

Ferrari Clever Fox

Joe Medina

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

5

88

90 a

183 M

Cimrman Jankari

Nina Anton

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

91

84

TERM

175 M

Alexia von Unerschrocken

Karen Ault

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

85

85

82 a

252 G

IGP 2

Imkato vom Haus Franck

Carol Boser

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

71

85

83 a

239 G

IGP 3

Paxon ot Vitosha

Alexander Lordanov

MAL

IGP 2

IGP 3

64

78

85 a

227 M

Camo von Kraiburg

Greg Dalton

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3




DQ

Taser XI

Greg Dalton

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

86

92

97 a

275 SG

IGP 3

Neue Vision’s Dagger

Nancy Berezovske

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

88

80

76 vh

244 G

IGP 3

Baxter ze Ztracenych Skal

Debbie Lopez

GSD

IGP 1

FPr 2

95



95 SG

FPr 2

Akim von den Wilden Weibern

Kathleen Foster

GSD

IGP 3

IFH 1

85



85 G

FH 1

Wild West Dog Sport

Judge:James Akin-Otiko

February 20 2021

Franco vom Haus Krotter

Lauri Lippincott

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lucifer Cameron

David Cameron

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Pau Hanna des Mandragores

Cheantelle Camaioni

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ragnar vom Dunklen Zwinger

Gawin Intawong

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Odessa of Left Coast

Alexandra Soliz

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Be Ikonic at Wildrose

Kellie Connell

TEUR

BH

Bestanden

BH

Utsaah vom Haus Tyson

Gina Barr

GSD

BH

IGP 1

97

86

80 a

263 G

IGP 1

Siren vom Landgraf

Casey Cash

DOB

BH

IGP 1

93

88

85 a

266 G

IGP 1

Neiko Bergkönig von der Schwarz

Maeva Ribas

DOB

BH

IGP 1

82

87

75 vh

254 G

IGP 1

Alaska von den Eichen Berg

Michelle Platt

ROT

GPr 1

IGP 1

85

78

TERM

163 M

Trauma (von Renner)

Vondredi Renner

MIX

BH

FPr 1

97



97 V

FPr 1

Sirk Opavia hof

Amy Hernandez

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

82

87

94 a

263 G

IGP 2

Indy aus dem Tal

Jeanita Davis

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

78

70

77 a

225 B

IGP 2

Nala vom Mack-Zwinger R Outlaws Jess R Git Dun

Colleen Bartley

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

62

85

85 a

227 M

Akina vom Apexe

Nikki Kimura

DOB

IGP 1

IGP 2

70

78

82 a

230 B

IGP 2

Asllan Jandera-Slovakia

Megan Barnes

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

49

93

PULL-ILL

139 M

Top Gun’s Ceaser

Mark Palacios

MAL

IGP 2

IGP 3



DQ


Lyko vom Haus Tyson

Gina Barr

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

75

78

82 a

235 B

IGP 3

Case vom Eiche Park

Marlene Ferguson

ROT

IGP 3

IFH 1

37



37 M

Congo vom Brosily

Don Brooks

GSD

IGP 3

IFH 1

96



96 V

FH 1

Gateway Working Dog Club

Judge: Melissa Hepler

March 6-7 2021

Chaland’s Kay Release the Kraken

Jeremy Chamberlain

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Bowie vom Pawtuxunt Land

Jessica Bongers

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Chaland’s Heiko

Jeremy Chamberlain

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Bones vom Pawtuxunt Land

Jessica Bongers

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Hannible De Lupus Saevus

Ron Byers

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Gage von der Herzen Haus

Ann Dolan

GSD

BH

IGP 1

95

83

96 a

274 SG

IGP 1

Fonz von der Herzen Haus

Kim Hart

GSD

BH

IGP 1

93

80

97 a

270 SG

IGP 1

Indiana Hope vom Kye

Kelli Zumwalt

DOB

BH

IGP 1

73

61

PULL ILL


Fenix von der Herzen Haus

Tim Greenwell

GSD

BH

FPr 1

87



87 G

FPr 1

Cato von der Fisherhaus

Ken Hilty

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

94

86

90 a

270 SG

IGP 3

Looking for older results?

Past Results